Japan Most Wanted Lovers 2008 (koibito ne…:)

Standard

Japan’s “CountDown TV” has recently concluded their annual poll for ‘the most wanted artist as girlfriend/boyfriend’ in 2008… with YUI and Jin Akanishi (holy crappp) topping the girlfriend and boyfriend category respectively.

Top 20 Japan’s most wanted girlfriend 2008

1. YUI
2. Kaori Mochida
3. Ayumi Hamasaki
4. Ai Ōtsuka
5. aiko
6. Ai Takahashi
7. Ai Kawashima
8. Kiyoe Yoshioka
9. Maimi Yajima
10. Yui Aragaki
11. Nocchi
12. Namie Amuro
13. Ayaka
14. Kaela Kimura
15. Kumi Koda
16. Misako Uno
17. Hiroko
18. BoA
19. Mai Kuraki
20. Reina Tanaka

yay!!! yui-sama ni koi wo suruu…XOXOXO

Top 20 Japan’s most wanted boyfriend 2008

1. Jin Akanishi

2. Kazuya Kamenashi

3. Hyde

4. Jun Matsumoto

5. Tomohisa Yamashita

6. Takahiro

7. Takahisa Masuda

8. Jaejoong

9. TAKUYA∞

10. Shō Sakurai

11. Kōichi Dōmoto

12. Akihito Okano

13. Kentarō Kobuchi

14. Ryo Nishikido

15. Yusuke Kamiji

16. Yuya Tegoshi

17. Masaki Aiba

18. Haruichi Shindou

19. Teppei Koike

20. DAIGO

Korean stars BoA and Jaejoong (from TVXQ) are the only two non-Japanese celebs that made the list.

Jin??? Spotted no. 1??? Ur kiddin’ mie. Totemo daikirai!!! For mie he’s too arrogant lately. Dun know y. I luv old jin…old jin WHERE R U??? onegaiii kaete ku re. hmmm…Kame I think he deserves it. Doshite all guyz stated above r bishounen??? How bout normal guyZZ??? Hey!!! Wheres hiroki (orenji renji). How come he’s not in da list?? BTW, if u guyz ask mie, I’d prefer anime-type guyz. Lol (> <). Tatoiba,,,, shou n taro from alice nine. Damn hell. They really2 look like all da characters in harem genre anime. Ahhhh…. Kawaiiii….. u guyz 2 should try listen to visual kei music. Damn good. Trust mie pal.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s